More actions
→Chris & Jack: Mind wipe FB Links |
Added Collaborations |
||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|CashApp | |CashApp | ||
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@chrisandjacksketch/video/7468716050813832494 TikTok] | |[https://www.tiktok.com/@chrisandjacksketch/video/7468716050813832494 TikTok] | ||
|} | |||
=== Mini-series === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''No. of Episodes''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[The 12 Days of Chris & Jack]] | |||
|12 | |||
| 14-25 Dec 2017 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_T_yW4QsjYg&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_qf2LS8bHirCWLgi7NDzzc YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SPACE ESCAPE]] | |||
|5 | |||
|25 Feb 2019 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DTK0pG26fuI&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9dFtYXFwIKq59MXA6LJDM8 YouTube] | |||
|} | |||
== Collaborations == | |||
Sketches on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Channel''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@ChrisReinacher Chris Reinacher] | |||
| 16 Jun 2017 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fJuRIH2AfN0&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=2 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Avengers: Uber Pool | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@MichelleKhare Michelle Khare] | |||
|26 Apr 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=slGadrXvsI0&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=7 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|MISSING WORDS | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@TimH Timothy Hautekiet] | |||
|6 Jul 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tVdUn-YQn5c YouTube (privated)], [https://archive.org/details/missing-words-chris-and-jack Archive.org] | |||
|- | |||
|The Truth About Making A Wish | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@MichelleKhare Michelle Khare] | |||
|9 Aug 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-4Km5IDre8&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=7 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|This Could Be A Podcast | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@jackanddean Jack and Dean] | |||
|9 Feb 2020 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6LzdzZ-ecds&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=3 YouTube], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SI8kQzJhG5o Bloopers] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 29 March 2025
Chris & Jack
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
Sponsored sketches
These sketches were created to promote something.
| Title | Date | Brand | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stop! We’ve saved enough | Unknown | Walmart | Facebook (deleted) |
| Scams really are getting ridiculous these days | 7 Feb 2025 | CashApp | TikTok |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
Collaborations
Sketches on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in.
| Title | Channel | Date | Links |
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | Chris Reinacher | 16 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
| Avengers: Uber Pool | Michelle Khare | 26 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| MISSING WORDS | Timothy Hautekiet | 6 Jul 2018 | YouTube (privated), Archive.org |
| The Truth About Making A Wish | Michelle Khare | 9 Aug 2018 | YouTube |
| This Could Be A Podcast | Jack and Dean | 9 Feb 2020 | YouTube, Bloopers |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |