More actions
No edit summary |
Added sketches |
||
| Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |'''2025''' | ||
| [[Checking into the Heartbreak Hotel]] | | [[Checking into the Heartbreak Hotel]] | ||
|6:23 | |6:23 | ||
| Line 721: | Line 721: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/all-knowing-lie-131268770?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/all-knowing-lie-131268770?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Why do necklaces come off so easily in movies? | |||
|5:00 | |||
|27 Jun 2025 | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Lsx_XquOulw YouTube] | |||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/why-do-necklaces-132694216 Deleted scenes] | |||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/why-do-necklaces-132693287 Outtakes] | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/why-do-necklaces-133796977 Directors' commentary] | |||
| | | | ||
|}<references group="note" /> | |}<references group="note" /> | ||
| Line 738: | Line 748: | ||
| [[Scams really are getting ridiculous these days]] | | [[Scams really are getting ridiculous these days]] | ||
| 7 Feb 2025 | | 7 Feb 2025 | ||
|CashApp | | rowspan="2" |CashApp | ||
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@chrisandjacksketch/video/7468716050813832494 TikTok] | |[https://www.tiktok.com/@chrisandjacksketch/video/7468716050813832494 TikTok], [https://archive.org/download/chrisandjacksponsoredsketches/Scams%20really%20are%20getting%20ridiculous%20these%20days.mp4 Archive.org] | ||
|- | |||
|There has to be an easier way to automate savings | |||
|11 Jul 2025 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/p/DL-gHfMJyVm/ Instagram], [https://archive.org/download/chrisandjacksponsoredsketches/There%20has%20to%20be%20an%20easier%20way%20to%20automate%20savings.mp4 Archive.org] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 11 July 2025
Chris & Jack
Main channel sketches
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
- Deleted scenes and bloopers from 2020-onwards are Patreon-exclusive (links go to the respective locked Patreon post).
- Unless otherwise indicated, all directors' commentaries are Patreon-exclusive.
- ↑ Shared publicly on Discord by Chris - "The official directors' commentary has arrived! Enjoy revisiting "THE MOMENTS BETWEEN THE MONTAGE"!" (23 Apr 2021)
Sponsored sketches
These sketches were created to promote something.
| Title | Date | Brand | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stop! We’ve saved enough | 22 Nov 2018 | Walmart | Archive.org, YouTube (deleted), Facebook (deleted) |
| Scams really are getting ridiculous these days | 7 Feb 2025 | CashApp | TikTok, Archive.org |
| There has to be an easier way to automate savings | 11 Jul 2025 | Instagram, Archive.org |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
From The Farchives
Some sketches that weren't filmed have been released as live readings of the script.
| Title | Date | Links |
| Be Careful What You Wish For | 15 Jul 2020 | YouTube |
| Devil Sticks | 30 Sep 2020 | Crowdcast (deleted Patreon livestream) |
| Unknown | 29 Oct 2020 | Crowdcast (deleted Patreon livestream) |
| Far From Home | 23 Jan 2022 | From The Farchives (Podcast Pilots) |
| Face Off | ||
| Oh My God[1] | 27 Jun 2024 | YouTube |
Merry Chrissmith
Videos on Chris' side channel and selected videos from his Instagram. The 'Guy Who' series is tabled underneath.
| Title | Date | Links |
| Learn to juggle 3 balls! (Ignore my brother) | 27 Mar 2020, 19 Mar 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| @nickdotsmith told me to start filming and this happened. A very happy birthday indeed! | 3 Apr 2020 | |
| Me and @nickdotsmith are doing fine. | 9 Apr 2020 | |
| How to pass time in lockdown | 5 May 2020, 12 Mar 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| Juggling to Rights-Free Music | 15 May 2020, 17 Apr 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| 20 Questions. 2021 Edition. | 8 Mar 2021, 13 Mar 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| Totally NAILED this trick shot first try! | 9 Apr 2021, 10 Apr 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| A thing I noticed in Westerns | 30 Apr 2021 | YouTube, Instagram |
| Sentient Drum Pad | 7 May 2021, 8 May 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube Shorts |
| Juggling 5 rocks! | 11 Jun 2021, 12 Jun 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube Shorts |
| Did you eat my cupcakes? | 25 Jun 2021 | YouTube, Instagram |
| MAGIC CUPS AND BALLS ROUTINE LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEEN IT BEFORE! | 6 Aug 2021, 7 Aug 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube Shorts |
| I made a sketch exactly as it appeared in my dream. It's obviously perfect. | 14 Jun 2022, 18 Jun 2022 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
Juggling videos
| Title | Date | Links |
| 4-Ball Juggling Duration World Record as of 03/09/2023 | 10 Mar 2023 | YouTube |
Guy Who
Chris has a series of 'Guy Who' non-dialogue shorts. A full list of the shorts can be found at Guy Who.
FriendsinRealLife
Chris & Jack's old sketch channel. Bill's Biscuit and Basket Business was later re-uploaded to the Chris & Jack channel as a YouTube Short.
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
| Bill's Biscuit and Basket Business | 1:27, 3:41 (outtakes) | 3 May 2011, 1 Sep 2011 (outtakes) | YouTube, Outtakes |
| DeAngelo Vickers Stole My Juggling Routine!!! | 3:02 | 9 May 2011 | YouTube |
| The Final Exam | 3:06 | 13 May 2011 | YouTube |
| The Sky's The Limit | 0:49 | 13 May 2011 | YouTube |
| The Therapist | 1:44 | 13 May 2011 | YouTube |
| Cuddling: The Right Way to Sleep | 2:42 | 6 Jun 2011 | YouTube |
| Fruit Whoops! | 4:22 | 1 Sep 2011, 4 Aug 2012 (reupload) | YouTube, ED re-upload |
| From FARM to FAME: "Billy" the Cow. | 6:55 | 10 Sep 2013 | YouTube |
Three Dudes Chillin' in a Doritos Bag
A short series about the ongoing adventures of three friends since preschool.
| Episode | Runtime | Date | Links |
| 1 | 1:11 | 3 May 2011 | YouTube |
| 2 | 0:57 | 18 Sep 2013 | YouTube |
Collaborations
Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in.
| Title | Channel | Date | Links |
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | Chris Reinacher | 16 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
| Avengers: Uber Pool | Michelle Khare | 26 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| MISSING WORDS | Timothy Hautekiet | 6 Jul 2018 | YouTube (privated), Archive.org |
| The Truth About Making A Wish | Michelle Khare | 9 Aug 2018 | YouTube |
| How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | Funny Or Die | 25 Apr 2019 | YouTube |
| This Could Be A Podcast | Jack and Dean | 9 Feb 2020 | YouTube, Bloopers, Script (Patreon) |
| WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | FAN EXPO | 3 Jun 2021 | YouTube (excerpt timestamped) |
| Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate | FAN EXPO | 10 Jun 2021 | YouTube (private) |
| A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | Tommo Carroll | 6 Jul 2021 | YouTube |
| The World's Worst Dating App | Moving Mind Studio | 17 Nov 2023 | YouTube |
Mini-series
'Ice Cream Therapy' was a series written and directed by Chris & Jack for Funny Or Die. Starring JP Sears and Gabbie Hanna.
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| Ice Cream Therapy | 8 | 1 Nov - 20 Dec 2019 | YouTube |
Nick Smith
Chris' brother Nick also makes videos, and Chris is in some of them.
| Title | Date | Links |
| The TRUTH About That Holiday Juggling Video | 22 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Motivational Snow Content | 9 Feb 2021 | YouTube |
| Inspiring Words | 7 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Got my vaccine and have all the totally normal side effects we all get! | 14 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A very real and legitimate Keen Boots commercial | 23 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
Christmas Scavenger saga
Nick's annual Christmas Scavenger Hunts where Chris went on magical journeys with the Elf of the Shelf.
| Title | Date | Links |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt Gone Wrong | 30 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 2: Krampus' Revenge | 2 Jan 2022 | YouTube |
| A very special update from The Elf on the Shelf… | 26 Dec 2022 | |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 3 | 10-11 Jan 2024 | Instagram (part 1), (part 2) |