More actions
Rearranged sections |
→Guy Who: Adding Instagram posts (incomplete) |
||
| Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|'''Date''' | |'''Date''' | ||
|'''Links''' | |'''Links''' | ||
|- | |||
|#guywhosmirksandgruntsandfallsasleep | |||
|25 Oct 2017 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BaqUsPZDeTN/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|#guywhosmirksandgruntsandfallsasleepandteleportssometimes | |||
|3 Dec 2017 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BcQJoVKjBFk/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy at a petting zoo who thinks he's pulling in a small goat but realizes it's a lion. | |||
|21 Dec 2017 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bc93Cf2DnEo/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who's dancing and suddenly finds that he's floating but is okay with it and keeps dancing mid-air. | |||
|23 Dec 2017 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BdDOej6DrLU/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who went to sip lemonade, but realizes it's beep buy is okay with it, laughs it off, and rejoins the conversation. | |||
|28 Dec 2017 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BdPyO8tj3Ht/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Puppet who is magically freed from its strings, but given the chance for freedom, is too afraid and sadly returns to the only life it has ever known. | |||
|2 Jan 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BddtUPzjE4i/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who was nauseous all day but still went out and then burps and realizes he suddenly feels better and is happy about it and rejoins the conversation. | |||
|7 Jan 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BdqKDuWDLKh/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who forgets how many legs he has. Counts them, but doesn't really trust the results. | |||
|22 Jan 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BeRO3U8j0JH/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who's handcuffed to someone doing yoga. | |||
|1 Feb 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Beoxm6FDhUs/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who teleports from 1930s Hollywood is confused to see missing "Land" part of the sign, appreciates the change, then is horrified to see his first helicopter. | |||
|8 Feb 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Be8YtTYDoPx/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who bends over to pet a dog, realizes the dog doesn't exist and was just in his head, and tries to play it cool now that everyone is watching. | |||
|26 Feb 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BfokMmgDIfa/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who's very excited to feed the ducks, but when no ducks come, feels guilty about food waste. | |||
|5 Mar 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bf9GGEpDVKu/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who has been "April Fooled" twice today and has a hard time believing his roommate who says today is also Easter. | |||
|2 Apr 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BhDK9E0DNiu/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who is caught in half-conversation with a stranger on the train. | |||
|9 Apr 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BhWxBXajGQW/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who overcompensates for his jealousy with far too much enthusiasm for his friend's recent success. | |||
|16 Apr 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bho0Uz1FuRD/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who can't get comfortable in bed. | |||
|21 May 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjCy5UKFEFW/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who doesn't know if it's trash or recycling. | |||
|23 May 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjH71jXFj5b/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who was too tired to go out by rallied anyway. | |||
|25 May 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjNN0dwFZvF/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who fails to make Alcatraz disappear for his street magic finale. Then tries to cover for the failure as a boat conveniently hides it from view. | |||
|28 May 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjU_cIBFR27/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who drives an invisible car. | |||
|30 May 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjaG-26l8Xr/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who has no clue what to look for when wine tasting. | |||
|1 Jun 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjfMmg7lNsQ/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who recently shrunk is still living his best life | |||
|4 Jun 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjnaCD6l2Y9/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who can't get comfortable driving | |||
|6 Jun 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/BjseY1VFUjo/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who initiates a wave to his friend too early. | |||
|9 Jun 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bjz814QF7ms/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who operates heavy machinery. And is also an ostrich. | |||
|13 Jun 2018 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bj-CyqNlSzG/ Instagram] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"GUY WHO" COMPILATION | |"GUY WHO" COMPILATION | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 29 March 2025
Chris & Jack
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
Sponsored sketches
These sketches were created to promote something.
| Title | Date | Brand | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stop! We’ve saved enough | Unknown | Walmart | Facebook (deleted) |
| Scams really are getting ridiculous these days | 7 Feb 2025 | CashApp | TikTok |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
Merry Chrissmith
Videos on Chris' side channel. The 'Guy Who' series is tabled underneath.
| Title | Date | Links |
| How to pass time in lockdown | 12 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| 20 Questions. 2021 Edition. | 13 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Learn to juggle 3 balls! (Ignore my brother) | 20 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Totally NAILED this trick shot first try! | 10 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| Juggling to Rights-Free Music | 17 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A thing I noticed in Westerns | 30 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| Sentient Drum Pad | 8 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Juggling 5 rocks! | 12 Jun 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Did you eat my cupcakes? | 25 Jun 2021 | YouTube |
| MAGIC CUPS AND BALLS ROUTINE LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEEN IT BEFORE! | 7 Aug 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| I made a sketch exactly as it appeared in my dream. It's obviously perfect. | 18 Jun 2022 | YouTube |
| 4-Ball Juggling Duration World Record as of 03/09/2023 | 10 Mar 2023 | YouTube |
Guy Who
Chris' 'Guy Who' series of non-dialogue shorts. They are INCREDIBLE.
| Title | Date | Links |
| #guywhosmirksandgruntsandfallsasleep | 25 Oct 2017 | |
| #guywhosmirksandgruntsandfallsasleepandteleportssometimes | 3 Dec 2017 | |
| Guy at a petting zoo who thinks he's pulling in a small goat but realizes it's a lion. | 21 Dec 2017 | |
| Guy who's dancing and suddenly finds that he's floating but is okay with it and keeps dancing mid-air. | 23 Dec 2017 | |
| Guy who went to sip lemonade, but realizes it's beep buy is okay with it, laughs it off, and rejoins the conversation. | 28 Dec 2017 | |
| Puppet who is magically freed from its strings, but given the chance for freedom, is too afraid and sadly returns to the only life it has ever known. | 2 Jan 2018 | |
| Guy who was nauseous all day but still went out and then burps and realizes he suddenly feels better and is happy about it and rejoins the conversation. | 7 Jan 2018 | |
| Guy who forgets how many legs he has. Counts them, but doesn't really trust the results. | 22 Jan 2018 | |
| Guy who's handcuffed to someone doing yoga. | 1 Feb 2018 | |
| Guy who teleports from 1930s Hollywood is confused to see missing "Land" part of the sign, appreciates the change, then is horrified to see his first helicopter. | 8 Feb 2018 | |
| Guy who bends over to pet a dog, realizes the dog doesn't exist and was just in his head, and tries to play it cool now that everyone is watching. | 26 Feb 2018 | |
| Guy who's very excited to feed the ducks, but when no ducks come, feels guilty about food waste. | 5 Mar 2018 | |
| Guy who has been "April Fooled" twice today and has a hard time believing his roommate who says today is also Easter. | 2 Apr 2018 | |
| Guy who is caught in half-conversation with a stranger on the train. | 9 Apr 2018 | |
| Guy who overcompensates for his jealousy with far too much enthusiasm for his friend's recent success. | 16 Apr 2018 | |
| Guy who can't get comfortable in bed. | 21 May 2018 | |
| Guy who doesn't know if it's trash or recycling. | 23 May 2018 | |
| Guy who was too tired to go out by rallied anyway. | 25 May 2018 | |
| Guy who fails to make Alcatraz disappear for his street magic finale. Then tries to cover for the failure as a boat conveniently hides it from view. | 28 May 2018 | |
| Guy who drives an invisible car. | 30 May 2018 | |
| Guy who has no clue what to look for when wine tasting. | 1 Jun 2018 | |
| Guy who recently shrunk is still living his best life | 4 Jun 2018 | |
| Guy who can't get comfortable driving | 6 Jun 2018 | |
| Guy who initiates a wave to his friend too early. | 9 Jun 2018 | |
| Guy who operates heavy machinery. And is also an ostrich. | 13 Jun 2018 | |
| "GUY WHO" COMPILATION | 11 Oct 2018 | YouTube |
| Guy who tries to propose mid-skydive. But loses the ring. | 10 Mar 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| A "Guy Who" sci-fi short film | 27 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Guy who attempts to balance a hat on his nose for 30 seconds | 22 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who gets his mail and is attacked by a monster with a crush. | 4 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy whose supervillain entrance doesn't go great | 12 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who hasn't fully transformed from bird back to human, struggles to get food out of the fridge. | 22 Jun 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who is somehow teleported to Hobbiton and then immediately enacts Squatters Rights. | 10 Jul 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
Collaborations
Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in.
| Title | Channel | Date | Links |
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | Chris Reinacher | 16 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
| Avengers: Uber Pool | Michelle Khare | 26 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| MISSING WORDS | Timothy Hautekiet | 6 Jul 2018 | YouTube (privated), Archive.org |
| The Truth About Making A Wish | Michelle Khare | 9 Aug 2018 | YouTube |
| How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | Funny Or Die | 25 Apr 2019 | YouTube |
| This Could Be A Podcast | Jack and Dean | 9 Feb 2020 | YouTube, Bloopers |
| WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | FAN EXPO | 3 Jun 2021 | YouTube (excerpt timestamped) |
| Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate | FAN EXPO | 10 Jun 2021 | YouTube (private) |
| A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | Tommo Carroll | 6 Jul 2021 | YouTube |
| The World's Worst Dating App | Moving Mind Studio | 17 Nov 2023 | YouTube |
Nick Smith
Chris' brother Nick also makes videos, and Chris is in some of them.
| Title | Date | Links |
| The TRUTH About That Holiday Juggling Video | 22 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt Gone Wrong | 30 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Motivational Snow Content | 9 Feb 2021 | YouTube |
| Inspiring Words | 7 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Got my vaccine and have all the totally normal side effects we all get! | 14 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A very real and legitimate Keen Boots commercial | 23 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 2: Krampus' Revenge | 2 Jan 2022 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 3 | 10-11 Jan 2024 | Instagram (part 1), (part 2) |