More actions
→Collaborations: Added Merry Chrissmith, Guy Who, and Nick Smith collabs |
Rearranged sections |
||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|CashApp | |CashApp | ||
|[https://www.tiktok.com/@chrisandjacksketch/video/7468716050813832494 TikTok] | |[https://www.tiktok.com/@chrisandjacksketch/video/7468716050813832494 TikTok] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 503: | Line 426: | ||
|10 Jul 2021 | |10 Jul 2021 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/1zti8WAiey0 YouTube Shorts] | |[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/1zti8WAiey0 YouTube Shorts] | ||
|} | |||
== Collaborations == | |||
Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Channel''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@ChrisReinacher Chris Reinacher] | |||
| 16 Jun 2017 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fJuRIH2AfN0&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=2 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Avengers: Uber Pool | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@MichelleKhare Michelle Khare] | |||
|26 Apr 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=slGadrXvsI0&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=7 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|MISSING WORDS | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@TimH Timothy Hautekiet] | |||
|6 Jul 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tVdUn-YQn5c YouTube (privated)], [https://archive.org/details/missing-words-chris-and-jack Archive.org] | |||
|- | |||
|The Truth About Making A Wish | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@MichelleKhare Michelle Khare] | |||
|9 Aug 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-4Km5IDre8&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=7 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@FunnyOrDie Funny Or Die] | |||
|25 Apr 2019 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QboQqCpeIAo YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|This Could Be A Podcast | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@jackanddean Jack and Dean] | |||
|9 Feb 2020 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6LzdzZ-ecds&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=3 YouTube], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SI8kQzJhG5o Bloopers] | |||
|- | |||
|WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@FANEXPOHQ FAN EXPO] | |||
|3 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=38ba0TnCNAE&t=136s YouTube (excerpt timestamped)] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate</nowiki> | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@FANEXPOHQ FAN EXPO] | |||
|10 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZkGgWS7U4BI YouTube (private)] | |||
|- | |||
|A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@TommoCarroll Tommo Carroll] | |||
|6 Jul 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vb7tooffeoo YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|The World's Worst Dating App | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@MovingMindStudio Moving Mind Studio] | |||
|17 Nov 2023 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hUDE3YOwRRs YouTube] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:19, 29 March 2025
Chris & Jack
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
Sponsored sketches
These sketches were created to promote something.
| Title | Date | Brand | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stop! We’ve saved enough | Unknown | Walmart | Facebook (deleted) |
| Scams really are getting ridiculous these days | 7 Feb 2025 | CashApp | TikTok |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
Merry Chrissmith
Videos on Chris' side channel. The 'Guy Who' series is tabled underneath.
| Title | Date | Links |
| How to pass time in lockdown | 12 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| 20 Questions. 2021 Edition. | 13 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Learn to juggle 3 balls! (Ignore my brother) | 20 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Totally NAILED this trick shot first try! | 10 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| Juggling to Rights-Free Music | 17 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A thing I noticed in Westerns | 30 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| Sentient Drum Pad | 8 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Juggling 5 rocks! | 12 Jun 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Did you eat my cupcakes? | 25 Jun 2021 | YouTube |
| MAGIC CUPS AND BALLS ROUTINE LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEEN IT BEFORE! | 7 Aug 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| I made a sketch exactly as it appeared in my dream. It's obviously perfect. | 18 Jun 2022 | YouTube |
| 4-Ball Juggling Duration World Record as of 03/09/2023 | 10 Mar 2023 | YouTube |
Guy Who
Chris' 'Guy Who' series of non-dialogue shorts. They are INCREDIBLE.
| Title | Date | Links |
| "GUY WHO" COMPILATION | 11 Oct 2018 | YouTube |
| Guy who tries to propose mid-skydive. But loses the ring. | 10 Mar 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| A "Guy Who" sci-fi short film | 27 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Guy who attempts to balance a hat on his nose for 30 seconds | 22 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who gets his mail and is attacked by a monster with a crush. | 4 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy whose supervillain entrance doesn't go great | 12 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who hasn't fully transformed from bird back to human, struggles to get food out of the fridge. | 22 Jun 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who is somehow teleported to Hobbiton and then immediately enacts Squatters Rights. | 10 Jul 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
Collaborations
Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in.
| Title | Channel | Date | Links |
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | Chris Reinacher | 16 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
| Avengers: Uber Pool | Michelle Khare | 26 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| MISSING WORDS | Timothy Hautekiet | 6 Jul 2018 | YouTube (privated), Archive.org |
| The Truth About Making A Wish | Michelle Khare | 9 Aug 2018 | YouTube |
| How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | Funny Or Die | 25 Apr 2019 | YouTube |
| This Could Be A Podcast | Jack and Dean | 9 Feb 2020 | YouTube, Bloopers |
| WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | FAN EXPO | 3 Jun 2021 | YouTube (excerpt timestamped) |
| Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate | FAN EXPO | 10 Jun 2021 | YouTube (private) |
| A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | Tommo Carroll | 6 Jul 2021 | YouTube |
| The World's Worst Dating App | Moving Mind Studio | 17 Nov 2023 | YouTube |
Nick Smith
Chris' brother Nick also makes videos, and Chris is in some of them.
| Title | Date | Links |
| The TRUTH About That Holiday Juggling Video | 22 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt Gone Wrong | 30 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Motivational Snow Content | 9 Feb 2021 | YouTube |
| Inspiring Words | 7 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Got my vaccine and have all the totally normal side effects we all get! | 14 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A very real and legitimate Keen Boots commercial | 23 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 2: Krampus' Revenge | 2 Jan 2022 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 3 | 10-11 Jan 2024 | Instagram (part 1), (part 2) |