More actions
Added Collaborations |
→Collaborations: Added Merry Chrissmith, Guy Who, and Nick Smith collabs |
||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
== Collaborations == | == Collaborations == | ||
Sketches on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in. | Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | ||
|'''Title''' | |'''Title''' | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|9 Aug 2018 | |9 Aug 2018 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-4Km5IDre8&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=7 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-4Km5IDre8&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=7 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@FunnyOrDie Funny Or Die] | |||
|25 Apr 2019 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QboQqCpeIAo YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|This Could Be A Podcast | |This Could Be A Podcast | ||
| Line 364: | Line 369: | ||
|9 Feb 2020 | |9 Feb 2020 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6LzdzZ-ecds&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=3 YouTube], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SI8kQzJhG5o Bloopers] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6LzdzZ-ecds&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9g5jZDJxCsmG2Jq61xlgY4&index=3 YouTube], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SI8kQzJhG5o Bloopers] | ||
|- | |||
|WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@FANEXPOHQ FAN EXPO] | |||
|3 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=38ba0TnCNAE&t=136s YouTube (excerpt timestamped)] | |||
|- | |||
|<nowiki>Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate</nowiki> | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@FANEXPOHQ FAN EXPO] | |||
|10 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZkGgWS7U4BI YouTube (private)] | |||
|- | |||
|A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@TommoCarroll Tommo Carroll] | |||
|6 Jul 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vb7tooffeoo YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|The World's Worst Dating App | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/@MovingMindStudio Moving Mind Studio] | |||
|17 Nov 2023 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hUDE3YOwRRs YouTube] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 382: | Line 407: | ||
|25 Feb 2019 | |25 Feb 2019 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DTK0pG26fuI&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9dFtYXFwIKq59MXA6LJDM8 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DTK0pG26fuI&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW9dFtYXFwIKq59MXA6LJDM8 YouTube] | ||
|} | |||
== Merry Chrissmith == | |||
Videos on Chris' [https://www.youtube.com/@merrychrissmith795 side channel]. The 'Guy Who' series is tabled underneath. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| How to pass time in lockdown | |||
| 12 Mar 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4R5jV8nIkHM&pp=0gcJCb8Ag7Wk3p_U YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|20 Questions. 2021 Edition. | |||
|13 Mar 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-1aNK8A9E1c YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Learn to juggle 3 balls! (Ignore my brother) | |||
|20 Mar 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EZVOhqedufQ&pp=0gcJCb8Ag7Wk3p_U YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Totally NAILED this trick shot first try! | |||
|10 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MfnoHDdwTFw YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Juggling to Rights-Free Music | |||
|17 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tD7z6B7Tm4o YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|A thing I noticed in Westerns | |||
|30 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P02Y-90gYy8 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Sentient Drum Pad | |||
|8 May 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/3BxnP0NqHXA YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Juggling 5 rocks! | |||
|12 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/RdO7m_6ZOeQ YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Did you eat my cupcakes? | |||
|25 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Pk7l1cl2iM YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|MAGIC CUPS AND BALLS ROUTINE LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEEN IT BEFORE! | |||
|7 Aug 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/gI-diX649oY YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|I made a sketch exactly as it appeared in my dream. It's obviously perfect. | |||
|18 Jun 2022 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=olq0TQnx6_8 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|4-Ball Juggling Duration World Record as of 03/09/2023 | |||
|10 Mar 2023 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5Cwh7N8bFo YouTube] | |||
|} | |||
=== Guy Who === | |||
Chris' 'Guy Who' series of non-dialogue shorts. They are INCREDIBLE. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
|"GUY WHO" COMPILATION | |||
|11 Oct 2018 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bQM1abwZp8c&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW-O9Hk7vQ7h7RCtIi868aA2&index=18 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who tries to propose mid-skydive. But loses the ring. | |||
|10 Mar 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/yOFXfMCwgHY YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|A "Guy Who" sci-fi short film | |||
|27 Mar 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HPZ77LCNNEc YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who attempts to balance a hat on his nose for 30 seconds | |||
|22 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/FGC8SiUeyJg YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who gets his mail and is attacked by a monster with a crush. | |||
|4 May 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/svyCsyHevFI YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guy whose supervillain entrance doesn't go great]] | |||
|12 May 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/RvDJs-QT7tc YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who hasn't fully transformed from bird back to human, struggles to get food out of the fridge. | |||
|22 Jun 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/fwcLD3t7E-Y YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Guy who is somehow teleported to Hobbiton and then immediately enacts Squatters Rights. | |||
|10 Jul 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/1zti8WAiey0 YouTube Shorts] | |||
|} | |||
=== Nick Smith === | |||
Chris' brother Nick also makes videos, and Chris is in some of them. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
|The TRUTH About That Holiday Juggling Video | |||
|22 Dec 2020 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R6nl8DFp_34 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Christmas Scavenger Hunt Gone Wrong | |||
|30 Dec 2020 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nwsJrsWZK4M YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Motivational Snow Content | |||
|9 Feb 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_o30SmT-DKk YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Inspiring Words | |||
|7 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/01CF8qHn47w YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Got my vaccine and have all the totally normal side effects we all get! | |||
|14 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNcp0x4iZmk YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|A very real and legitimate Keen Boots commercial | |||
|23 Apr 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/shorts/pvOQgJBcX_M YouTube Shorts] | |||
|- | |||
|Christmas Scavenger Hunt 2: Krampus' Revenge | |||
|2 Jan 2022 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Eu20h6a9Gtc YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Christmas Scavenger Hunt 3 | |||
|10-11 Jan 2024 | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/p/C17VYmdryJC/ Instagram (part 1)], [https://www.instagram.com/p/C1-BlmfpSPA/ (part 2)] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 29 March 2025
Chris & Jack
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
Sponsored sketches
These sketches were created to promote something.
| Title | Date | Brand | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stop! We’ve saved enough | Unknown | Walmart | Facebook (deleted) |
| Scams really are getting ridiculous these days | 7 Feb 2025 | CashApp | TikTok |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
Collaborations
Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in.
| Title | Channel | Date | Links |
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | Chris Reinacher | 16 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
| Avengers: Uber Pool | Michelle Khare | 26 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| MISSING WORDS | Timothy Hautekiet | 6 Jul 2018 | YouTube (privated), Archive.org |
| The Truth About Making A Wish | Michelle Khare | 9 Aug 2018 | YouTube |
| How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | Funny Or Die | 25 Apr 2019 | YouTube |
| This Could Be A Podcast | Jack and Dean | 9 Feb 2020 | YouTube, Bloopers |
| WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | FAN EXPO | 3 Jun 2021 | YouTube (excerpt timestamped) |
| Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate | FAN EXPO | 10 Jun 2021 | YouTube (private) |
| A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | Tommo Carroll | 6 Jul 2021 | YouTube |
| The World's Worst Dating App | Moving Mind Studio | 17 Nov 2023 | YouTube |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
Merry Chrissmith
Videos on Chris' side channel. The 'Guy Who' series is tabled underneath.
| Title | Date | Links |
| How to pass time in lockdown | 12 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| 20 Questions. 2021 Edition. | 13 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Learn to juggle 3 balls! (Ignore my brother) | 20 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Totally NAILED this trick shot first try! | 10 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| Juggling to Rights-Free Music | 17 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A thing I noticed in Westerns | 30 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| Sentient Drum Pad | 8 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Juggling 5 rocks! | 12 Jun 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Did you eat my cupcakes? | 25 Jun 2021 | YouTube |
| MAGIC CUPS AND BALLS ROUTINE LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEEN IT BEFORE! | 7 Aug 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| I made a sketch exactly as it appeared in my dream. It's obviously perfect. | 18 Jun 2022 | YouTube |
| 4-Ball Juggling Duration World Record as of 03/09/2023 | 10 Mar 2023 | YouTube |
Guy Who
Chris' 'Guy Who' series of non-dialogue shorts. They are INCREDIBLE.
| Title | Date | Links |
| "GUY WHO" COMPILATION | 11 Oct 2018 | YouTube |
| Guy who tries to propose mid-skydive. But loses the ring. | 10 Mar 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| A "Guy Who" sci-fi short film | 27 Mar 2021 | YouTube |
| Guy who attempts to balance a hat on his nose for 30 seconds | 22 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who gets his mail and is attacked by a monster with a crush. | 4 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy whose supervillain entrance doesn't go great | 12 May 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who hasn't fully transformed from bird back to human, struggles to get food out of the fridge. | 22 Jun 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Guy who is somehow teleported to Hobbiton and then immediately enacts Squatters Rights. | 10 Jul 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
Nick Smith
Chris' brother Nick also makes videos, and Chris is in some of them.
| Title | Date | Links |
| The TRUTH About That Holiday Juggling Video | 22 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt Gone Wrong | 30 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Motivational Snow Content | 9 Feb 2021 | YouTube |
| Inspiring Words | 7 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Got my vaccine and have all the totally normal side effects we all get! | 14 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A very real and legitimate Keen Boots commercial | 23 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 2: Krampus' Revenge | 2 Jan 2022 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 3 | 10-11 Jan 2024 | Instagram (part 1), (part 2) |