Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of sketches: Difference between revisions

From Chris & Jack Cinematic Universe
Created page with "== Chris & Jack == This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack. {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;" |+Chris & Jack |- ! Title ! Date |- | The white room | 21 Jan 2016 |- | Perfect-timing villain | 7 Jul 2016 |- | Wormhole Monocle | 4 Aug 2016 |- | Movies in space | 1 Sep 2016 |- | Hypnosis! | 6 Oct 2016 |- | Trolls these days | 3 Nov 2016 |- | If Scrooge slept in | 12 Dec 2016 |- | The art of the he..."
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== Chris & Jack ==
== Chris & Jack ==
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
=== 2016 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|+Chris & Jack
|-
|-
! Title
! Title
Line 27: Line 28:
| [[If Scrooge slept in]]
| [[If Scrooge slept in]]
| 12 Dec 2016
| 12 Dec 2016
|}
=== 2017 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[The art of the heist]]
| [[The art of the heist]]
Line 60: Line 67:
| [[The moments between the montage]]
| [[The moments between the montage]]
| 9 Nov 2017
| 9 Nov 2017
|}
=== 2018 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[Secret alien]]
| [[Secret alien]]
Line 75: Line 88:
| [[Julysixth Park 3]]
| [[Julysixth Park 3]]
| 3 Jul 2018
| 3 Jul 2018
|}
=== 2019 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[One last goodbye]]
| [[One last goodbye]]
Line 84: Line 103:
| [[Julysixth World]]
| [[Julysixth World]]
| 2 Jul 2019
| 2 Jul 2019
|}
=== 2020 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[Will the robots let us live?]]
| [[Will the robots let us live?]]
Line 105: Line 130:
| [[Aliens have finally responded]]
| [[Aliens have finally responded]]
| 21 Dec 2020
| 21 Dec 2020
|}
=== 2021 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[YOUniverse with Dante Basco: The Alien Golden Record]]
| [[YOUniverse with Dante Basco: The Alien Golden Record]]
Line 111: Line 142:
| [[Julysixth Park 6: The J6PNFT]]
| [[Julysixth Park 6: The J6PNFT]]
| 6 Jul 2021
| 6 Jul 2021
|}
=== 2022 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[Your whole life is a TV show]]
| [[Your whole life is a TV show]]
Line 126: Line 163:
| [[The worst way to open presents]]
| [[The worst way to open presents]]
| 22 Dec 2022
| 22 Dec 2022
|}
=== 2023 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[The perfect time to send an email]]
| [[The perfect time to send an email]]
Line 141: Line 184:
| [[Trying to nail your dying thoughts]]
| [[Trying to nail your dying thoughts]]
| 15 Dec 2023
| 15 Dec 2023
|}
=== 2024 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[Playtesting a top secret video game]]
| [[Playtesting a top secret video game]]
Line 204: Line 253:
| [[I command you to make me sad]]
| [[I command you to make me sad]]
| 13 Dec 2024
| 13 Dec 2024
|}
=== 2025 ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|-
! Title
! Date
|-
|-
| [[Checking into the Heartbreak Hotel]]
| [[Checking into the Heartbreak Hotel]]
Line 215: Line 270:
These sketches were created to promote something.
These sketches were created to promote something.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|+Sponsored sketches
!Title
!Title
!Date
!Date
Line 231: Line 285:
== Mini-series ==
== Mini-series ==
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="border-color:inherit;"
|Title
! Title
|No. of Episodes
! No. of Episodes
|Date
! Date
|-
|-
| [[The 12 Days of Chris & Jack]]
| [[The 12 Days of Chris & Jack]]

Revision as of 19:14, 29 March 2025

Chris & Jack

This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.

2016

Title Date
The white room 21 Jan 2016
Perfect-timing villain 7 Jul 2016
Wormhole Monocle 4 Aug 2016
Movies in space 1 Sep 2016
Hypnosis! 6 Oct 2016
Trolls these days 3 Nov 2016
If Scrooge slept in 12 Dec 2016

2017

Title Date
The art of the heist 5 Jan 2017
Groundhog Daying 2 Feb 2017
In English please 9 Mar 2017
The book of dark secrets 6 Apr 2017
Welcome to Julysixth Park 4 May 2017
Abduction 1 Jun 2017
The Lost Holiday: Julysixth Park 6 Jul 2017
That friend you haven't seen since high school 3 Aug 2017
Timebomb 7 Sep 2017
True friendship 6 Oct 2017
The moments between the montage 9 Nov 2017

2018

Title Date
Secret alien 11 Jan 2018
Mind wipe 3 May 2018
Undeniable proof of my alien abduction 10 May 2018
Body swap 7 Jun 2018
Julysixth Park 3 3 Jul 2018

2019

Title Date
One last goodbye 26 Feb 2019
PLAN B (Our Kickstarter sketch) 17 Jun 2019
Julysixth World 2 Jul 2019

2020

Title Date
Will the robots let us live? 5 Mar 2020
After the heist 11 May 2020
Future ex-girlfriend 29 Jun 2020
Julysixth World: Fallen Kingdom 5 Jul 2020
The secret weakness 28 Aug 2020
Our unauthorized "Who's On First?" 24 Sep 2020
Aliens have finally responded 21 Dec 2020

2021

Title Date
YOUniverse with Dante Basco: The Alien Golden Record 1 Jan 2021
Julysixth Park 6: The J6PNFT 6 Jul 2021

2022

Title Date
Your whole life is a TV show 21 Mar 2022
Deja Vu 12 May 2022
Julysixth World: Dominion 5 Jul 2022
That friend you can't escape 25 Oct 2022
The worst way to open presents 22 Dec 2022

2023

Title Date
The perfect time to send an email 27 Jun 2023
When a hotshot detective tries to leave a room 17 Nov 2023
DNA results are getting way too specific 24 Nov 2023
The Secret Santa 1 Dec 2023
Trying to nail your dying thoughts 15 Dec 2023

2024

Title Date
Playtesting a top secret video game 5 Jan 2024
Brainstorming with friends 19 Jan 2024
Are my clones having fun without me? 16 Feb 2024
Definitely a real movie trope 23 Feb 2024
The 'woah, didn't expect to see him there' Guy 1 Mar 2024
People who always finish your sentences 15 Mar 2024
The robot fatherhood test 5 Apr 2024
Ask me something only I would know! 19 Apr 2024
George Lucas is a time traveller and I actually wrote Star Wars 3 May 2024
A villain's perfect mind palace 17 May 2024
We have a hard time asking for money 1 Jun 2024
When the ADR is way too obvious 7 Jun 2024
This message will self-doubt 14 Jun 2024
We meet at first light! 21 Jun 2024
I definitely know the answer to this ancient puzzle 28 Jul 2024
The perfect wish to outsmart a genie 23 Aug 2024
I Need It Yesterday 13 Sep 2024
The Ghost in the Mirror 25 Oct 2024
It's a complicated palindrome! 17 Nov 2024
The digital afterlife isn't quite what you expected 22 Nov 2024
I command you to make me sad 13 Dec 2024

2025

Title Date
Checking into the Heartbreak Hotel 7 Feb 2025
Sci-Fi Movies never pick the right year 21 Mar 2025

These sketches were created to promote something.

Title Date Brand
Stop! We’ve saved enough Unknown Walmart
Scams really are getting ridiculous these days 7 Feb 2025 CashApp

Mini-series

Title No. of Episodes Date
The 12 Days of Chris & Jack 12 14-25 Dec 2017
SPACE ESCAPE 5 25 Feb 2019