Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of livestreams: Difference between revisions

From Chris & Jack Cinematic Universe
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
|JULYSIXTH PERK: FALLEN KINGDOM
|JULYSIXTH PERK: FALLEN KINGDOM
| rowspan="2" |6 Jul 2019
| rowspan="2" |6 Jul 2019
|[https://www.patreon.com/collection/201009 Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/collection/201009 Patreon]<ref group="note">Originally a Kickstarter perk, later included in the Patreon 'FULL ARCHIVE' playlist.</ref>
|-
|-
|KICKSTARTER WEEK 3 LIVE STREAM!
|KICKSTARTER WEEK 3 LIVE STREAM!
Line 45: Line 45:
|FRIDAY 5/15 LIVESTREAM
|FRIDAY 5/15 LIVESTREAM
|15 May 2020
|15 May 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/friday-5-15-37159396?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/friday-5-15-37159396?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|JULYSIXTH PARK LIVESTREAM!
|JULYSIXTH PARK LIVESTREAM!
|5 Jul 2020
|5 Jul 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/julysixth-park-39004723?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/julysixth-park-39004723?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|August C&J LIVESTREAM!
|August C&J LIVESTREAM!
|13 Aug 2020
|13 Aug 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/august-c-j-40420873?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/august-c-j-40420873?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|SEPTEMBER LIVESTREAM!  
|SEPTEMBER LIVESTREAM!  
|16 Sep 2020
|16 Sep 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/september-41653068?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/september-41653068?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|OCTOBER LIVESTREAM!
|OCTOBER LIVESTREAM!
|19 Oct 2020
|19 Oct 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/october-thurs-6-42725942?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/october-thurs-6-42725942?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|NOVEMBER LIVESTREAM!
|NOVEMBER LIVESTREAM!
|28 Nov 2020
|28 Nov 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/november-44393648?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/november-44393648?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|DECEMBER LIVESTREAM
|DECEMBER LIVESTREAM
|18 Dec 2020
|18 Dec 2020
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/december-45163854?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon], [https://www.patreon.com/posts/livestream-45310246?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Script]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/december-45163854?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon], [https://www.patreon.com/posts/livestream-45310246?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Script]
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |'''2021'''
| rowspan="17" |'''2021'''
|FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY LIVESTREAM!
|FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY LIVESTREAM!
|20 Jan 2021
|20 Jan 2021
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/five-year-1-21-6-46211234?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/five-year-1-21-6-46211234?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|GROUNDHOG DAY LIVESTREAM!
|GROUNDHOG DAY LIVESTREAM!
|2 Feb 2021
|2 Feb 2021
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/groundhog-day-46998305?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/groundhog-day-46998305?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|SKETCH BRACKET LIVESTREAM
|SKETCH BRACKET LIVESTREAM
|31 Mar 2021
|31 Mar 2021
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/sketch-bracket-6-48801838?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/sketch-bracket-6-48801838?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|APRIL LIVESTREAM
|APRIL LIVESTREAM
|21 Apr 2021
|21 Apr 2021
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/april-livestream-50077736?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/april-livestream-50077736?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|Chris & Jack write a sketch live!
|Chris & Jack write a sketch live!
Line 135: Line 135:
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-dec-60410148?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-dec-60410148?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |'''2022'''
| rowspan="13" |'''2022'''
|JANUARY PATREON LIVESTREAM
|JANUARY PATREON LIVESTREAM
|31 Jan 2022
|31 Jan 2022
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/january-patreon-61876881?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/january-patreon-61876881?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|FEB LIVESTREAM! New Sketches Coming Soon!!!
|FEB LIVESTREAM! A LOVEly evening with Chris & Jack / New Sketches Coming Soon!!!
| rowspan="2" |16 Feb 2022
| rowspan="2" |16 Feb 2022
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d70FTGfucBk YouTube]
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d70FTGfucBk YouTube]
Line 146: Line 146:
|Patreon Afterparty Livestream!
|Patreon Afterparty Livestream!
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-feb-62648158?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-feb-62648158?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|LIVESTREAM! Chris & Jack’s Pre-Oscar Movie Game Night
| rowspan="2" |26 Mar 2022
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nGimu6kE_JY YouTube]
|-
|-
|Patreon Afterparty Livestream
|Patreon Afterparty Livestream
|26 Mar 2022
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-tonight-64306235?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-tonight-64306235?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
|LIVESTREAM! Tournament of Sketches Bracket Breakdown!
|LIVESTREAM! Tournament of Sketches Bracket Breakdown!
|9 Apr 2022
|9 Apr 2022
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/livestream-of-9-64871118?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/livestream-of-9-64871118?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lu54hrkJZSk YouTube]<ref group="note">Publicly shared on Discord by Chris afterwards - "Thanks to everyone who joined us live for the main event on Patreon. For those that missed it, here was the full bracket breakdown livestream!" (12 Apr 2022)</ref>
|-
|-
|Patreon May Livestream!
|Patreon May Livestream!
Line 273: Line 276:
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-dec-sat-117935318?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-dec-sat-117935318?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |'''2025'''
| rowspan="9" |'''2025'''
|PATREON-EXCLUSIVE JAN LIVESTREAM
|PATREON-EXCLUSIVE JAN LIVESTREAM
|30 Jan 2025
|30 Jan 2025
Line 301: Line 304:
|24 Jun 2025
|24 Jun 2025
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-june-24-132202271?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-june-24-132202271?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon]
|-
|<nowiki>Welcome to Julysixth Park LIVE! | Chris & Jack kick off the greatest holiday of the Holocene Epoch.</nowiki>
| rowspan="2" |6 Jul 2025
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H603ogQPm2g YouTube]
|-
|The PATREON-EXCLUSIVE Julysixth Park Livestream Event!
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-park-sun-133535292 Patreon]
|}
|}
<references group="note" />

Latest revision as of 18:30, 11 July 2025

This is a list of Chris & Jack livestreams.

The Patreon-exclusive livestreams from May 2020 - Apr 2021 were hosted through Crowdcast and have since been removed from the platform. Patreon livestreams after this period were broadcast on YouTube unlisted and shared on Patreon; Links below redirect to the respective Patreon posts which can be viewed on a paid tier.

Year Title Date Links
2017 Chrissmith Day Livestream! 25 Dec 2017 YouTube
2018 Chris and Jack Groundhog stream! 3 Feb 2018 YouTube
2019 SPACE ESCAPE LIVE STREAM 28 Feb 2019 YouTube
KICKSTARTER LIVE STREAM 22 Jun 2019 YouTube
KICKSTARTER WEEK 2 LIVE STREAM! 29 Jun 2019 YouTube
JULYSIXTH PERK: FALLEN KINGDOM 6 Jul 2019 Patreon[note 1]
KICKSTARTER WEEK 3 LIVE STREAM! YouTube
THE FINAL KICKSTARTER LIVESTREAM! 12 Jul 2019 YouTube
2020 FRIDAY 5/15 LIVESTREAM 15 May 2020 Patreon
JULYSIXTH PARK LIVESTREAM! 5 Jul 2020 Patreon
August C&J LIVESTREAM! 13 Aug 2020 Patreon
SEPTEMBER LIVESTREAM! 16 Sep 2020 Patreon
OCTOBER LIVESTREAM! 19 Oct 2020 Patreon
NOVEMBER LIVESTREAM! 28 Nov 2020 Patreon
DECEMBER LIVESTREAM 18 Dec 2020 Patreon, Script
2021 FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY LIVESTREAM! 20 Jan 2021 Patreon
GROUNDHOG DAY LIVESTREAM! 2 Feb 2021 Patreon
SKETCH BRACKET LIVESTREAM 31 Mar 2021 Patreon
APRIL LIVESTREAM 21 Apr 2021 Patreon
Chris & Jack write a sketch live! 14 May 2021 YouTube
PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! Patreon
Chris & Jack outline an original summer blockbuster movie -- live! 18 Jun 2021 YouTube
PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! Patreon
JULYSIXTH PARK CELEBRATION 6 Jul 2021 YouTube
JULYSIXTH PARK AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! Patreon
AUGUST PATREON LIVESTREAM 31 Aug 2021 Patreon
Chris attempts to break his One Hour Juggling record-- LIVE! (CA wildfire/ Hurricane Ida fundraiser) 23 Sep 2021 YouTube
Chris & Jack Craft the Perfect Ghost Story-- LIVE (Plus an EXCITING ANNOUNCEMENT!) 21 Oct 2021 YouTube
PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! Patreon
NOVEMBER PATREON LIVESTREAM 28 Nov 2021 Patreon
Merry Chrissmith and a Happy Jack De Sena -- Livestream! 29 Dec 2021 YouTube
Patreon Afterparty Livestream! Patreon
2022 JANUARY PATREON LIVESTREAM 31 Jan 2022 Patreon
FEB LIVESTREAM! A LOVEly evening with Chris & Jack / New Sketches Coming Soon!!! 16 Feb 2022 YouTube
Patreon Afterparty Livestream! Patreon
LIVESTREAM! Chris & Jack’s Pre-Oscar Movie Game Night 26 Mar 2022 YouTube
Patreon Afterparty Livestream Patreon
LIVESTREAM! Tournament of Sketches Bracket Breakdown! 9 Apr 2022 Patreon, YouTube[note 2]
Patreon May Livestream! 31 May 2022 Patreon
Patreon June Livestream! 17 Jun 2022 Patreon
Julysixth Park Nightcap Livestream 6 Jul 2022 YouTube
August Patreon-Only LIVESTREAM! 20 Aug 2022 Patreon
PATREON LIVESTREAM PREMIERE OF OUR NEW SKETCH! 28 Sep 2022 Patreon
Chris & Jack Halloween Spooktacular! 26 Oct 2022 YouTube
PATREON OCT LIVESTREAM! Patreon
2023 Patreon-Only Livestream 3 Feb 2023 Patreon
Chris & Jack hangout! 29 Jun 2023 YouTube
Patreon-Only Livestream Patreon
Chris & Jack LIVE hangout! 17 Nov 2023 YouTube
Patreon-Only Livestream Patreon
Chris & Jack LIVE hangout! 1 Dec 2023 YouTube
Patreon-Only Livestream Patreon
2024 Chris & Jack play the "Save the Watermelon" game LIVE! 5 Jan 2024 YouTube
Patreon-Only Livestream Patreon
Patreon-Only Livestream 28 Feb 2024 Patreon
FAVE NEW SKETCH BRACKET-RESULTS PATREON-ONLY LIVESTREAM! 27 Mar 2024 Patreon
PATREON LIVESTREAM! 23 May 2024 Patreon
Chris & Jack watch all the sketches they've ever made LIVE! 1 Jun 2024 YouTube
THE PATREON-ONLY MARATHON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM Patreon
Chris & Jack Podcast Pilots the Podcast LIVE! 9 Jun 2024 YouTube
PODCAST THE PILOTS PATREON-EXCLUSIVE LIVE EPISODE! 18 Jun 2024 Patreon
Chris & Jack read a never-before-produced sketch! (A June Patreon Drive thank you stream) 27 Jun 2024 YouTube
THE "SAVE THE WATERMELON" TTRPG PATREON LIVESTREAM EVENT! Patreon
THE JULYSIXTH PARK LIVESTREAM! 6 Jul 2024 Patreon
AUGUST PATREON-ONLY LIVESTREAM! 20 Aug 2024 Patreon
500K SUBSCRIBER CELEBRATION LIVESTREAM! 6 Sep 2024 YouTube
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE SEPT LIVESTREAM Patreon
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE OCT LIVESTREAM 29 Oct 2024 Patreon
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE DEC LIVESTREAM 14 Dec 2024 Patreon
2025 PATREON-EXCLUSIVE JAN LIVESTREAM 30 Jan 2025 Patreon
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE FEB LIVESTREAM 28 Feb 2025 Patreon
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE MARCH LIVESTREAM 19 Mar 2025 Patreon
1 million subscribers! 23 Mar 2025 YouTube
The 2025 Tournament of Sketches! 10 Apr 2025 Patreon
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE MAY LIVESTREAM! 28 May 2025 Patreon
PATREON-EXCLUSIVE JUNE LIVESTREAM 24 Jun 2025 Patreon
Welcome to Julysixth Park LIVE! | Chris & Jack kick off the greatest holiday of the Holocene Epoch. 6 Jul 2025 YouTube
The PATREON-EXCLUSIVE Julysixth Park Livestream Event! Patreon
  1. Originally a Kickstarter perk, later included in the Patreon 'FULL ARCHIVE' playlist.
  2. Publicly shared on Discord by Chris afterwards - "Thanks to everyone who joined us live for the main event on Patreon. For those that missed it, here was the full bracket breakdown livestream!" (12 Apr 2022)