More actions
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r96KpNTcog4 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r96KpNTcog4 YouTube] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxhyymbMFhg&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW-O9Hk7vQ7h7RCtIi868aA2&index=9&pp=iAQB Deleted scenes] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TxhyymbMFhg&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW-O9Hk7vQ7h7RCtIi868aA2&index=9&pp=iAQB Deleted scenes] | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=2033655123538378 Facebook], [https://archive.org/details/chris-and-jack-facebook-videos Archive.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/moments-between-50433633?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary], [https://youtu.be/nBFvfUlipkQ YouTube]<ref group="note">Shared publicly on Discord by Chris - "The official directors' commentary has arrived! Enjoy revisiting "THE MOMENTS BETWEEN THE MONTAGE"!" (23 Apr 2021)</ref> | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/moments-between-50433633?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary], [https://youtu.be/nBFvfUlipkQ YouTube]<ref group="note">Shared publicly on Discord by Chris - "The official directors' commentary has arrived! Enjoy revisiting "THE MOMENTS BETWEEN THE MONTAGE"!" (23 Apr 2021)</ref> | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Masks-off Here: [https:// | |Masks-off Here: [https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=2329061847308793 Facebook], [https://archive.org/details/chris-and-jack-facebook-videos Archive.org] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julysixth World]] | | [[Julysixth World]] | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/bts-pics-will-us-34618947?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share BTS Pics] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/bts-pics-will-us-34618947?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share BTS Pics] | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/directors-will-36908494?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/directors-will-36908494?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary] | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/production-will-34618539?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Script] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/production-will-34618539?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Script], [https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=340341716873946 Teaser] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[After the heist]] | | [[After the heist]] | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| 24 Sep 2020 | | 24 Sep 2020 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bBtfMk1uK7k YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bBtfMk1uK7k YouTube] | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42327400?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Deleted scenes] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42327400?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Deleted scenes], [https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=336741930987453 Clip] | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42451282?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Outtakes] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42451282?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Outtakes], [https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=2737634103177141 Clip] | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42537082?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share BTS Pics] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42537082?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share BTS Pics] | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42788485?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/whats-my-line-42788485?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Directors' commentary] | ||
| Line 802: | Line 802: | ||
|27 Jun 2024 | |27 Jun 2024 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A_NcBH9LSWA YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A_NcBH9LSWA YouTube] | ||
|} | |||
=== Trailers === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border-color:inherit;" | |||
|'''Title''' | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|'''Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| NEW SKETCH DROPS NEXT WEEK! | |||
| 16 Mar 2022 | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/chrisandjackarechrisandjack/videos/459679455892544 Facebook] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 14 July 2025
Chris & Jack
Main channel sketches
This is a list of sketches made by Chris & Jack.
- Deleted scenes and bloopers from 2020-onwards are Patreon-exclusive (links go to the respective locked Patreon post).
- Unless otherwise indicated, all directors' commentaries are Patreon-exclusive.
- ↑ Shared publicly on Discord by Chris - "The official directors' commentary has arrived! Enjoy revisiting "THE MOMENTS BETWEEN THE MONTAGE"!" (23 Apr 2021)
Sponsored sketches
These sketches were created to promote something.
| Title | Date | Brand | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stop! We’ve saved enough | 22 Nov 2018 | Walmart | Archive.org, YouTube (deleted), Facebook (deleted) |
| Scams really are getting ridiculous these days | 7 Feb 2025 | CashApp | TikTok, Archive.org |
| There has to be an easier way to automate savings | 11 Jul 2025 | Instagram, Archive.org |
Mini-series
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| The 12 Days of Chris & Jack | 12 | 14-25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| SPACE ESCAPE | 5 | 25 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
From The Farchives
Some sketches that weren't filmed have been released as live readings of the script.
| Title | Date | Links |
| Be Careful What You Wish For | 15 Jul 2020 | YouTube |
| Devil Sticks | 30 Sep 2020 | Crowdcast (deleted Patreon livestream) |
| Unknown | 29 Oct 2020 | Crowdcast (deleted Patreon livestream) |
| Far From Home | 23 Jan 2022 | From The Farchives (Podcast Pilots) |
| Face Off | ||
| Oh My God[1] | 27 Jun 2024 | YouTube |
Trailers
| Title | Date | Links |
| NEW SKETCH DROPS NEXT WEEK! | 16 Mar 2022 |
Merry Chrissmith
Videos on Chris' side channel and selected videos from his Instagram.
| Title | Date | Links |
| Learn to juggle 3 balls! (Ignore my brother) | 27 Mar 2020, 19 Mar 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| @nickdotsmith told me to start filming and this happened. A very happy birthday indeed! | 3 Apr 2020 | |
| Me and @nickdotsmith are doing fine. | 9 Apr 2020 | |
| How to pass time in lockdown | 5 May 2020, 12 Mar 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| Juggling to Rights-Free Music | 15 May 2020, 17 Apr 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| 20 Questions. 2021 Edition. | 8 Mar 2021, 13 Mar 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| Totally NAILED this trick shot first try! | 9 Apr 2021, 10 Apr 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
| A thing I noticed in Westerns | 30 Apr 2021 | YouTube, Instagram |
| Sentient Drum Pad | 7 May 2021, 8 May 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube Shorts |
| Juggling 5 rocks! | 11 Jun 2021, 12 Jun 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube Shorts |
| Did you eat my cupcakes? | 25 Jun 2021 | YouTube, Instagram |
| MAGIC CUPS AND BALLS ROUTINE LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEEN IT BEFORE! | 6 Aug 2021, 7 Aug 2021 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube Shorts |
| I made a sketch exactly as it appeared in my dream. It's obviously perfect. | 14 Jun 2022, 18 Jun 2022 (reupload) | Instagram, YouTube |
Juggling videos
| Title | Date | Links |
| 4-Ball Juggling Duration World Record as of 03/09/2023 | 10 Mar 2023 | YouTube |
Guy Who
Chris has a series of 'Guy Who' non-dialogue shorts. A full list of the shorts can be found at Guy Who.
Tahoejuggler
Chris' old channel that houses his old videos and sketches, many of which feature other actors from Dorm Life, including Jack.
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
| Bruinwalk Gauntlet | 3:32 | 29 Mar 2006 | YouTube |
| Bodie | 4:29 | YouTube | |
| Badass Granny | 5:58 | 15 May 2006 | YouTube |
| Spidery Man | 2:28 | YouTube | |
| The Sandman | 3:04 | YouTube | |
| Infusion Opening | 6:15 | 26 May 2006 | YouTube |
| Deja Vu Trailer | 2:03 | YouTube | |
| Nature's Wild! | 5:08 | YouTube | |
| Teacups | 1:50 | YouTube | |
| The Tahoe Jugglers Demo | 4:35 | YouTube | |
| Cirque de UCLA | 6:58 | YouTube | |
| The UCLA Haunted Mansion Tour | 6:30 | YouTube | |
| Sudoku | 5:22 | 30 May 2006 | YouTube |
| The Kayak Stunt | 1:27 | YouTube | |
| Brokeback Fountain | 4:06 | YouTube | |
| Made: Undie Runner | 4:40 | YouTube | |
| March of the Trojans | 4:21 | YouTube | |
| 24 Company Opening | 7:27 | YouTube | |
| Injure Ginger | 2:04 | YouTube | |
| Blue Emergency Phone | 7:34 | 1 Jun 2006 | YouTube |
| Wendy's Bruin Sub Commercial | 3:01 | 3 Jun 2006 | YouTube |
| Blue and Gold Week Commercial | 1:31 | 18 Dec 2006 | YouTube |
| Ibsen | 3:25 | 13 Dec 2007 | YouTube |
| UCLA Band Plays "Dorm Life" Theme at Final Four! | 0:18 | 9 Apr 2008 | YouTube |
| Viking Dan | 5:38 | 1 Oct 2008 | YouTube |
| Chris Smith Juggling Audition Video - Jon Chu | 1:18 | 26 Mar 2009 | YouTube |
| Xtreme Xtion Xplosion!!! | 5:49 | 26 Dec 2009 | YouTube |
| "Shadow in the Trees" Official Teaser Trailer | 1:49 | 10 Jan 2011 | YouTube |
| Tahoe Jugglers Promo with Special Commercial Break! | 3:24 | 22 Feb 2011 | YouTube |
Spring Sing
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
| The Den | 2:37 | 15 Jun 2006 | YouTube |
| 300 Company Intro (Spring Sing 2007) | 3:29 | 6 May 2007 | YouTube |
| There. Then. USC. (Spring Sing 2007) | 1:02 | 7 May 2007 | YouTube |
| Baby Daddy (Spring Sing 2007) | 1:34 | 13 May 2007 | YouTube |
| Vaudeville Yell Crew (Spring Sing 2007) | 4:46 | 18 Jun 2007 | YouTube |
| Spiderman 3 Puppet Show (Spring Sing 2007) | 5:28 | YouTube | |
| Guitar Hero (Spring Sing 2007) | 4:32 | YouTube |
thatjugglerguy
Chris' old juggling channel.
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
| That Juggler Guy Demo | 2:31 | 9 Feb 2010 | YouTube |
| UCLA Gymnastics 'That Juggler Guy' Performance | 1:56 | 16 Feb 2010 | YouTube |
| Radiohead Juggling Routine | 3:26 | YouTube | |
| "Just to Get By" - Trombone/ Juggling Piece (Mippy II + Duex Dances) | 4:07 | 19 Feb 2010 | YouTube |
| UCLA Band Juggler Audition | 4:49 | 4 May 2010 | YouTube |
| "That Juggler Guy" UCLA Gymnastics Post-Meet Performance | 5:06 | 6 May 2010 | YouTube |
| Juggling Jump Roping Lakers Halftime Show | 6:37 | 15 May 2010 | YouTube |
| Himilayan Village Juggling Show | 3:10 | 26 Jan 2011 | YouTube |
| Juggling Around Iceland | 2:19 | 25 Jun 2013 | YouTube |
| Juggling to "The TODAY Show" | 2:00 | 2 Aug 2013 | YouTube |
FriendsinRealLife
Chris & Jack's old sketch channel. Bill's Biscuit and Basket Business was later re-uploaded to the Chris & Jack channel as a YouTube Short.
| Title | Runtime | Date | Links |
| Bill's Biscuit and Basket Business | 1:27, 3:41 (outtakes) | 3 May 2011, 1 Sep 2011 (outtakes) | YouTube, Outtakes |
| DeAngelo Vickers Stole My Juggling Routine!!! | 3:02 | 9 May 2011 | YouTube |
| The Final Exam | 3:06 | 13 May 2011 | YouTube |
| The Sky's The Limit | 0:49 | 13 May 2011 | YouTube |
| The Therapist | 1:44 | 13 May 2011 | YouTube |
| Cuddling: The Right Way to Sleep | 2:42 | 6 Jun 2011 | YouTube |
| Fruit Whoops! | 4:22 | 1 Sep 2011, 4 Aug 2012 (reupload) | YouTube, ED re-upload |
| From FARM to FAME: "Billy" the Cow. | 6:55 | 10 Sep 2013 | YouTube |
Three Dudes Chillin' in a Doritos Bag
A short series about the ongoing adventures of three friends since preschool.
| Episode | Runtime | Date | Links |
| 1 | 1:11 | 3 May 2011 | YouTube |
| 2 | 0:57 | 18 Sep 2013 | YouTube |
Collaborations
Sketches and videos on other channels that Chris and/or Jack appear in.
| Title | Channel | Date | Links |
| CONTINUITY ERRORS | Chris Reinacher | 16 Jun 2017 | YouTube |
| Avengers: Uber Pool | Michelle Khare | 26 Apr 2018 | YouTube |
| MISSING WORDS | Timothy Hautekiet | 6 Jul 2018 | YouTube (privated)†, Archive.org |
| The Truth About Making A Wish | Michelle Khare | 9 Aug 2018 | YouTube |
| Failed Voice Intelligence Auditions (Director's Cut) | Dialpad, Jonny Zeller | 13 Sep 2018 | YouTube (deleted)†, Re-upload, Vimeo |
| How To Get Out Of Jury Duty | Funny Or Die | 25 Apr 2019 | YouTube |
| This Could Be A Podcast | Jack and Dean | 9 Feb 2020 | YouTube, Bloopers, Script (Patreon) |
| WTFandom: The one with G.I. Joe, BioShock, the great Jurassic Park debate, and doomed lovers | FAN EXPO | 3 Jun 2021 | YouTube (excerpt timestamped) |
| Jurassic Park’s Alan Grant vs Ian Malcolm | The Great Debate | FAN EXPO | 10 Jun 2021 | YouTube (private)† |
| A Solid 10 Minutes of Dinosaur Facts | Tommo Carroll | 6 Jul 2021 | YouTube |
| The World's Worst Dating App | Moving Mind Studio | 17 Nov 2023 | YouTube |
| Park Experts 74 - Chris & Jack (Welcome to Julysixth Park) | See Jurassic Right | 5 Jul 2024 | Acast (podcast) |
Mini-series
'Ice Cream Therapy' was a series written and directed by Chris & Jack for Funny Or Die. Starring JP Sears and Gabbie Hanna.
| Title | No. of Episodes | Date | Links |
| Ice Cream Therapy | 8 | 1 Nov - 20 Dec 2019 | YouTube |
Nick Smith
Chris' brother Nick also makes videos, and Chris is in some of them.
| Title | Date | Links |
| The TRUTH About That Holiday Juggling Video | 22 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Motivational Snow Content | 9 Feb 2021 | YouTube |
| Inspiring Words | 7 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
| Got my vaccine and have all the totally normal side effects we all get! | 14 Apr 2021 | YouTube |
| A very real and legitimate Keen Boots commercial | 23 Apr 2021 | YouTube Shorts |
Christmas Scavenger saga
Nick's annual Christmas Scavenger Hunts where Chris went on magical journeys with the Elf of the Shelf.
| Title | Date | Links |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt Gone Wrong | 30 Dec 2020 | YouTube |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 2: Krampus' Revenge | 2 Jan 2022 | YouTube |
| A very special update from The Elf on the Shelf… | 26 Dec 2022 | |
| Christmas Scavenger Hunt 3 | 10-11 Jan 2024 | Instagram (part 1), (part 2) |