More actions
Created page with "This is a list of Chris & Jack livestreams. The Patreon-exclusive livestreams from May 2020 - Apr 2021 were hosted through Crowdcast and have since been removed from the platform. Patreon livestreams after this period were broadcast on YouTube unlisted and shared on Patreon; Links below redirect to the respective Patreon post. {| class="wikitable" !Year !Title !Date !Links |- |'''2017''' |Chrissmith Day Livestream! |25 Dec 2017 |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ALoy8CUG..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of Chris & Jack livestreams. | This is a list of Chris & Jack livestreams. | ||
The Patreon-exclusive livestreams from May 2020 - Apr 2021 were hosted through Crowdcast and have since been removed from the platform. Patreon livestreams after this period were broadcast on YouTube unlisted and shared on Patreon; Links below redirect to the respective Patreon | The Patreon-exclusive livestreams from May 2020 - Apr 2021 were hosted through Crowdcast and have since been removed from the platform. Patreon livestreams after this period were broadcast on YouTube unlisted and shared on Patreon; Links below redirect to the respective Patreon posts which can be viewed on a paid tier. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sxmn1kFP68M&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=9&pp=iAQB YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sxmn1kFP68M&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=9&pp=iAQB YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |'''2019''' | ||
|SPACE ESCAPE LIVE STREAM | |SPACE ESCAPE LIVE STREAM | ||
|28 Feb 2019 | |28 Feb 2019 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|29 Jun 2019 | |29 Jun 2019 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SYXVSOfcxmE&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=6 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SYXVSOfcxmE&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=6 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|JULYSIXTH PERK: FALLEN KINGDOM | |||
| rowspan="2" |6 Jul 2019 | |||
|[https://www.patreon.com/collection/201009 Patreon] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KICKSTARTER WEEK 3 LIVE STREAM! | |KICKSTARTER WEEK 3 LIVE STREAM! | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wOyNPR9WZ70&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=5 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wOyNPR9WZ70&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=5 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/december-45163854?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon], [https://www.patreon.com/posts/livestream-45310246?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Script] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/december-45163854?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon], [https://www.patreon.com/posts/livestream-45310246?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Script] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |'''2021''' | ||
|FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY LIVESTREAM! | |FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY LIVESTREAM! | ||
|20 Jan 2021 | |20 Jan 2021 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
|PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | |PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-fri-6-18-52619481?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-fri-6-18-52619481?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |||
|JULYSIXTH PARK CELEBRATION | |||
| rowspan="2" |6 Jul 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsrHO0eSHa4 YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JULYSIXTH PARK AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | |JULYSIXTH PARK AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/julysixth-park-7-53084970?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/julysixth-park-7-53084970?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|23 Sep 2021 | |23 Sep 2021 | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UYHcjnP0VZo&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=2 YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UYHcjnP0VZo&list=PLSpZLcBI3iW_WnM9I9P18RFVWXvnj2x71&index=2 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|Chris & Jack Craft the Perfect Ghost Story-- LIVE (Plus an EXCITING ANNOUNCEMENT!) | |||
| rowspan="2" |21 Oct 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o40oTe28VUk YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | |PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-thurs-10-57662118?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-thurs-10-57662118?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 127: | ||
|28 Nov 2021 | |28 Nov 2021 | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/november-patreon-59176465?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/november-patreon-59176465?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |||
|Merry Chrissmith and a Happy Jack De Sena -- Livestream! | |||
| rowspan="2" |29 Dec 2021 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QZLr9n6c6eQ YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Patreon Afterparty Livestream! | |Patreon Afterparty Livestream! | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-dec-60410148?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-dec-60410148?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |'''2022''' | ||
|JANUARY PATREON LIVESTREAM | |JANUARY PATREON LIVESTREAM | ||
|31 Jan 2022 | |31 Jan 2022 | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/january-patreon-61876881?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/january-patreon-61876881?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |||
|FEB LIVESTREAM! New Sketches Coming Soon!!! | |||
| rowspan="2" |16 Feb 2022 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d70FTGfucBk YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Patreon Afterparty Livestream! | |Patreon Afterparty Livestream! | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-feb-62648158?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | |[https://www.patreon.com/posts/patreon-wed-feb-62648158?utm_medium=clipboard_copy&utm_source=copyLink&utm_campaign=postshare_fan&utm_content=web_share Patreon] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 24 June 2025
This is a list of Chris & Jack livestreams.
The Patreon-exclusive livestreams from May 2020 - Apr 2021 were hosted through Crowdcast and have since been removed from the platform. Patreon livestreams after this period were broadcast on YouTube unlisted and shared on Patreon; Links below redirect to the respective Patreon posts which can be viewed on a paid tier.
| Year | Title | Date | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Chrissmith Day Livestream! | 25 Dec 2017 | YouTube |
| 2018 | Chris and Jack Groundhog stream! | 3 Feb 2018 | YouTube |
| 2019 | SPACE ESCAPE LIVE STREAM | 28 Feb 2019 | YouTube |
| KICKSTARTER LIVE STREAM | 22 Jun 2019 | YouTube | |
| KICKSTARTER WEEK 2 LIVE STREAM! | 29 Jun 2019 | YouTube | |
| JULYSIXTH PERK: FALLEN KINGDOM | 6 Jul 2019 | Patreon | |
| KICKSTARTER WEEK 3 LIVE STREAM! | YouTube | ||
| THE FINAL KICKSTARTER LIVESTREAM! | 12 Jul 2019 | YouTube | |
| 2020 | FRIDAY 5/15 LIVESTREAM | 15 May 2020 | Patreon |
| JULYSIXTH PARK LIVESTREAM! | 5 Jul 2020 | Patreon | |
| August C&J LIVESTREAM! | 13 Aug 2020 | Patreon | |
| SEPTEMBER LIVESTREAM! | 16 Sep 2020 | Patreon | |
| OCTOBER LIVESTREAM! | 19 Oct 2020 | Patreon | |
| NOVEMBER LIVESTREAM! | 28 Nov 2020 | Patreon | |
| DECEMBER LIVESTREAM | 18 Dec 2020 | Patreon, Script | |
| 2021 | FIVE YEAR ANNIVERSARY LIVESTREAM! | 20 Jan 2021 | Patreon |
| GROUNDHOG DAY LIVESTREAM! | 2 Feb 2021 | Patreon | |
| SKETCH BRACKET LIVESTREAM | 31 Mar 2021 | Patreon | |
| APRIL LIVESTREAM | 21 Apr 2021 | Patreon | |
| Chris & Jack write a sketch live! | 14 May 2021 | YouTube | |
| PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | Patreon | ||
| Chris & Jack outline an original summer blockbuster movie -- live! | 18 Jun 2021 | YouTube | |
| PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | Patreon | ||
| JULYSIXTH PARK CELEBRATION | 6 Jul 2021 | YouTube | |
| JULYSIXTH PARK AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | Patreon | ||
| AUGUST PATREON LIVESTREAM | 31 Aug 2021 | Patreon | |
| Chris attempts to break his One Hour Juggling record-- LIVE! (CA wildfire/ Hurricane Ida fundraiser) | 23 Sep 2021 | YouTube | |
| Chris & Jack Craft the Perfect Ghost Story-- LIVE (Plus an EXCITING ANNOUNCEMENT!) | 21 Oct 2021 | YouTube | |
| PATREON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM! | Patreon | ||
| NOVEMBER PATREON LIVESTREAM | 28 Nov 2021 | Patreon | |
| Merry Chrissmith and a Happy Jack De Sena -- Livestream! | 29 Dec 2021 | YouTube | |
| Patreon Afterparty Livestream! | Patreon | ||
| 2022 | JANUARY PATREON LIVESTREAM | 31 Jan 2022 | Patreon |
| FEB LIVESTREAM! New Sketches Coming Soon!!! | 16 Feb 2022 | YouTube | |
| Patreon Afterparty Livestream! | Patreon | ||
| Patreon Afterparty Livestream | 26 Mar 2022 | Patreon | |
| LIVESTREAM! Tournament of Sketches Bracket Breakdown! | 9 Apr 2022 | Patreon | |
| Patreon May Livestream! | 31 May 2022 | Patreon | |
| Patreon June Livestream! | 17 Jun 2022 | Patreon | |
| Julysixth Park Nightcap Livestream | 6 Jul 2022 | YouTube | |
| August Patreon-Only LIVESTREAM! | 20 Aug 2022 | Patreon | |
| PATREON LIVESTREAM PREMIERE OF OUR NEW SKETCH! | 28 Sep 2022 | Patreon | |
| Chris & Jack Halloween Spooktacular! | 26 Oct 2022 | YouTube | |
| PATREON OCT LIVESTREAM! | Patreon | ||
| 2023 | Patreon-Only Livestream | 3 Feb 2023 | Patreon |
| Chris & Jack hangout! | 29 Jun 2023 | YouTube | |
| Patreon-Only Livestream | Patreon | ||
| Chris & Jack LIVE hangout! | 17 Nov 2023 | YouTube | |
| Patreon-Only Livestream | Patreon | ||
| Chris & Jack LIVE hangout! | 1 Dec 2023 | YouTube | |
| Patreon-Only Livestream | Patreon | ||
| 2024 | Chris & Jack play the "Save the Watermelon" game LIVE! | 5 Jan 2024 | YouTube |
| Patreon-Only Livestream | Patreon | ||
| Patreon-Only Livestream | 28 Feb 2024 | Patreon | |
| FAVE NEW SKETCH BRACKET-RESULTS PATREON-ONLY LIVESTREAM! | 27 Mar 2024 | Patreon | |
| PATREON LIVESTREAM! | 23 May 2024 | Patreon | |
| Chris & Jack watch all the sketches they've ever made LIVE! | 1 Jun 2024 | YouTube | |
| THE PATREON-ONLY MARATHON AFTERPARTY LIVESTREAM | Patreon | ||
| Chris & Jack Podcast Pilots the Podcast LIVE! | 9 Jun 2024 | YouTube | |
| PODCAST THE PILOTS PATREON-EXCLUSIVE LIVE EPISODE! | 18 Jun 2024 | Patreon | |
| Chris & Jack read a never-before-produced sketch! (A June Patreon Drive thank you stream) | 27 Jun 2024 | YouTube | |
| THE "SAVE THE WATERMELON" TTRPG PATREON LIVESTREAM EVENT! | Patreon | ||
| THE JULYSIXTH PARK LIVESTREAM! | 6 Jul 2024 | Patreon | |
| AUGUST PATREON-ONLY LIVESTREAM! | 20 Aug 2024 | Patreon | |
| 500K SUBSCRIBER CELEBRATION LIVESTREAM! | 6 Sep 2024 | YouTube | |
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE SEPT LIVESTREAM | Patreon | ||
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE OCT LIVESTREAM | 29 Oct 2024 | Patreon | |
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE DEC LIVESTREAM | 14 Dec 2024 | Patreon | |
| 2025 | PATREON-EXCLUSIVE JAN LIVESTREAM | 30 Jan 2025 | Patreon |
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE FEB LIVESTREAM | 28 Feb 2025 | Patreon | |
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE MARCH LIVESTREAM | 19 Mar 2025 | Patreon | |
| 1 million subscribers! | 23 Mar 2025 | YouTube | |
| The 2025 Tournament of Sketches! | 10 Apr 2025 | Patreon | |
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE MAY LIVESTREAM! | 28 May 2025 | Patreon | |
| PATREON-EXCLUSIVE JUNE LIVESTREAM | 24 Jun 2025 | Patreon |